This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Preston CC, Herts - 1st XI Vs Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - 1st Division 2017Date :Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Herts - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: The Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Preston CC, Herts - 1st XI - Won by 41 runs
Preston CC, Herts - 1st XIIckleford CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score209 for 6 (45 overs) 'b' 't'168 all out (35.2 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points05
Batting Points31
Bowling Points53
Total Points28-1

Reason for Adjustment to Bonus Points

Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI, no scorer provided - 5 penalty points

Preston CC, Herts - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Murrelllbwb  Scot Crouch191046
2Will Mercerb  Luke Marsden91023
3Callum Blairb  Luke Marsden193028
4Ben Hillct Matt Deaconb  Roy Izzard558081
5George Constantinidict Matthew Marsdenb  Daniel Watson292048
6Dominic Baldwinnot out506233
7Blake Millsrun out (Unsure)80010
8Max Anderson*†not out5103
9Matt Burleighdid not bat
10Louis Harrington-Smithdid not bat
11Oliver Gallimoredid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (10), nb (2)15
Total209
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

29-1 Will Mercer (Peter Murrell-0*); 47-2 Peter Murrell (Callum Blair-0*); 64-3 Callum Blair (Ben Hill-0*); 138-4 George Constantinidi (Ben Hill-0*); 153-5 Ben Hill (Dominic Baldwin-0*); 203-6 Blake Mills (Dominic Baldwin-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dillon Smit4019000
2Scot Crouch9131100
3Luke Marsden9248200
4Matthew Marsden7223000
5George Crouch4027000
6Daniel Watson6025100
7Roy Izzard6033100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total455209600

Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Watsonb  Blake Mills111015
2Matt Deaconct Max Andersonb  Oliver Gallimore41015
3Pretan Rayatct Matt Burleighb  Oliver Gallimore112017
4Matthew Marsden*ct Max Andersonb  Blake Mills163018
5Dillon Smitct Blake Millsb  Louis Harrington-Smith524434
6Luke Marsdenb  Peter Murrell292072
7Michael Dayb  Dominic Baldwin2007
8George Crouchct George Constantinidib  Max Anderson141028
9Harvey Deansb  Peter Murrell0002
10Scot Crouchct Dominic Baldwinb  Peter Murrell0001
11Roy Izzardnot out0000
Extras       lb (2), w (25), nb (2)29
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 35.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Matt Deacon (Daniel Watson-0*); 18-2 Daniel Watson (Pretan Rayat-0*); 44-3 Matthew Marsden (Pretan Rayat-0*); 60-4 Pretan Rayat (Dillon Smit-0*); 124-5 Dillon Smit (Luke Marsden-0*); 131-6 Michael Day (Luke Marsden-0*); 167-7 Luke Marsden (George Crouch-0*); 167-8 Harvey Deans (George Crouch-0*); 167-9 Scot Crouch (George Crouch-0*); 168-10 George Crouch (Roy Izzard-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Oliver Gallimore8145200
2Blake Mills8145200
3Louis Harrington-Smith9050100
4Dominic Baldwin5118100
5Peter Murrell405300
6Max Anderson1.203100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total35.231681000

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Waterhouse, Trevor Dungate
ScorersTom Duell