This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Preston CC, Herts - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Bedfordshire County Cricket League - 1st Division 2017Date :Sunday 27th August 2017
Toss:Preston CC, Herts - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: Ickleford Sports & Recreation ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Preston CC, Herts - 1st XI - Won by 10 runs
Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XIPreston CC, Herts - 1st XI
Score180 all out (31 overs) 190 for 8 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points50
Batting Points22
Bowling Points45
Total Points127

Reason for Adjustment to Bonus Points

Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI, no umpire provided = 5 penalty points

Preston CC, Herts - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Murrelllbwb  Scot Crouch52000
2Oliver Gallimoreb  Dillon Smit0000
3Alf Rehmanb  Dillon Smit3000
4Will Mercernot out63000
5Iain Purtonrun out (Luke Marsden)7000
6Simon Luxtonlbwb  Luke Marsden2000
7Callum Blairb  Luke Marsden5000
8Blake Millsb  Luke Marsden24000
9Max Anderson*†ct Daniel Watsonb  Luke Marsden10000
11Rupert Brucedid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (17), nb (1)23
Total190
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dillon Smit7214200
2Robert Day7038000
3Charlie Jupp7034000
4Scot Crouch9024100
5Luke Marsden9044400
6Roy Izzard3020000
7Matthew Marsden3011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total452190800

Ickleford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sammy Fookesb  Rupert Bruce16000
2Daniel Watsonct & b Callum Blair20000
4Dillon Smitct Blake Millsb  Peter Murrell38000
5Scot Crouchct Callum Blairb  Peter Murrell22000
6Matthew Marsdenrun out (Unsure)4000
7Roy Izzardst Max Andersonb  Peter Murrell1000
8Luke Marsden*b  Peter Murrell9000
9Charlie Juppct Oliver Gallimoreb  Blake Mills12000
10Robert Daynot out22000
Extras       b (2), w (11)13
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 31

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Rupert Bruce7042100
2Callum Blair6046100
3Peter Murrell9146500
4Blake Mills9034100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total311170900

Match Officials

UmpiresIan Letting, Steve McKinley
Scorers