This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hitchin CC - 3rd XI Vs Preston CC, Herts - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Hertfordshire Cricket League - Division Nine B 2017Date :Saturday 12th August 2017
Toss:Hitchin CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Lucas Lane ('Grant Ground')Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hitchin CC - 3rd XI - Won by 152 runs
Hitchin CC - 3rd XIPreston CC, Herts - 3rd XI
Score256 for 7 (50 overs) 'b' 't'104 all out (36.2 overs)
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points300

Hitchin CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Guestst John Garnhamb  Paul Constantinidi39000
2Harry Lanyonrun out (David Ogden)43000
3Stuart Gwinnettb  Luke Ponder21000
4Will Guestb  David Ogden52000
5Connor Dudleyct Bhavin Patelb  Matt Burleigh19000
6Andy Dudleyb  David Ogden18000
7Dan Crimplbwb  Bhavin Patel21000
8Harry Gatesnot out15000
9Dan Pagenot out3000
10Andy Beatondid not bat
11Jonathan Grieves*did not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (10), nb (4)25
Total256
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

84-1 Mike Guest (Harry Lanyon-41*); 92-2 Harry Lanyon (Stuart Gwinnett-6*); 130-3 Stuart Gwinnett (Will Guest-16*); 169-4 Connor Dudley (Will Guest-29*); 212-5 Andy Dudley (Will Guest-49*); 219-6 Will Guest (Dan Crimp-4*); 243-7 Dan Crimp (Harry Gates-4*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bhavin Patel10046100
2David Ogden10060200
3Andrew Hedges10220000
4Paul Constantinidi10148100
5Luke Ponder5020100
6David Kay2019000
7Matt Burleigh3032100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total503256700

Preston CC, Herts - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Burleighb  Jonathan Grieves0000
2John Garnham*†run out (Dan Page)12000
3Andrew Hedgesb  Dan Crimp18000
4Simon Luxtonct Andy Dudleyb  Dan Crimp1000
5Luke Ponderct & b Harry Gates7000
6Greig Hearnect Andy Dudleyb  Andy Beaton25000
7Paul Constantinidict Harry Lanyonb  Jonathan Grieves9000
8Bhavin Patelnot out12000
9David Ogdenct & b Dan Crimp3000
10David Kayct Dan Pageb  Dan Crimp5000
11A Anotherabsent
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (5)12
Total104
Wickets 9
Overs 36.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Grieves10415200
2Dan Page5120000
3Harry Gates626100
4Dan Crimp8.2135400
5Andy Beaton7121100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total36.29104900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers